Introduction
When you visit our website, we collect information about your visit. This information is used to adapt and improve our website content as well as the user experience of the advertisements displayed on the website. If you do not want this information to be collected, you should delete your cookies (see instructions) and stop using the website. Below, we provide further details about what kind of information is collected, what it is used for, and which third parties have access to it.

Cookies
The website uses ‘cookies’, which are text files stored on your computer, mobile phone or similar in order to recognise the device, remember settings, generate statistics and provide targeted advertisements. Cookies cannot contain harmful code such as viruses.

Cookies can be deleted or blocked. For instructions, see http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering

If you delete or block cookies, the advertisements shown may be less relevant for you and may appear more frequently. You also risk that the website’s performance is restricted and that you will not be able to access all of its contents.

Personal data

General information
Personal data is all kinds of information, which, to some degree, can be traced back to you. When you use our website, we collect and process such information.

We collect and process the following types of information: A unique ID and technical information about your computer, tablet or mobile phone, your IP address, your geographical location and which pages you visit (interests). If you give your explicit consent and enter the information yourself, the following information is also processed: Name, telephone number and email address.

Security
We have taken technical and organisational precautions to prevent your personal data from being accidentally or unlawfully deleted, published, lost, deteriorated or accessed by unauthorised persons, abused, or otherwise processed in ways that are not in accordance with applicable law.

Purpose
The information is used to identify you as a user to be able to deliver the services you have asked for. For example a request.

Retention period
Personal data is retained for as long as it is permitted by law, and we delete it when it is no longer required. The retention period depends on the nature of the information and the reason it is kept. Therefore, it is not possible to provide a standard time frame for when information is deleted.

Transfer of personal data
We have hired a number of third parties to store the data for us. They will only process the information on our behalf and may not use it for their own purposes.

Transfer of personal data such as name and email address etc. will only be done subject to your prior consent. We only use data processors located in the EU or in countries that can provide sufficient data protection.

Access and complaints
You are entitled to be informed about the type of personal data we process. You can also object to the use of your data at any time. You can also withdraw your consent for the processing of personal data. If your personal data is incorrect, you are entitled to either have it corrected or deleted. Applications for this must be sent to: info@haugaard.dk. If you wish to complain about our processing of your personal data, you can also contact the Datatilsynet (the Danish Data Protection Agency).

Publisher
The website is owned and published by:

Haugaard Company A/S
Emmelevvej 39
5450 Otterup
Denmark
Telephone: +45 6385 0100
Email: info@haugaard.dk